SIGN IN
Forgot Password?  
News/Updates

Notice for M. Com. Part- I & II ...more

Registration notice for M. Com. Part- I 2017-18 ...more

M.Com. Part-I (Adv. Accountancy) teachers lectures notice. ...more

DEFAULTER LIST ...more

Internal Project Topics for Sem III ATKT November 2017 examination ...more

TIME TABLE OF SEM III NOVEMBER 2017 EXAMINATION ...more

JUNIOR COLLEGE TERMINAL EXAM TIME TABLE-2017. ...more

Diwali Holiday Notice ...more

TYBCOM ONLINE EXAM FORM NOT GENERATED FOR SEM VI 7525 PATTERN STUDENTS LIST FOR OCTOBER 2017 EXAM. ...more

ONLINE VERIFICATION OF EXAMINATION FORM REPEATER EXAM FOR TYBCOM SEM V AND VI SCHEDULE FOR THOSE WHO HAVE ALREADY FILLED THEIR EXAM FORM AND FEES. STUDENTS WHOSE RESULT WERE DECLARED LATER AND WHO HAVE NOT YET FILLED THE EXAMINATION MANUAL FORM AND FEES SCHEDULE ...more

M.Com. Part- I Permanent Time Table 2017-18 ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF TYBCOM 6040 SEM VI MARKSHEET FOR THE EXAM HELD IN APRIL 2017 ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF TYBCOM SEM VI 7525 HELD IN APRIL 2017 FOR THE SECOND, THIRD AND FOURTH LOT WHICH WAS DECLARED LATER ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF TYBCOM MARKSHEET OF SEM V (75:25) FOR THE EXAMINATION HELD IN APRIL 2017. ...more

Department of IT & CS: TIME TABLE FOR REGULAR/ATKT EXAMINATION OCT-2017 ...more

M.Com. Part-I Third Merit list 2017-18 ...more

Notice for M.Com. ...more

Department of IT & CS: TIME TABLE of UNIVERSITY PRACTICAL EXAM OCT 2017 ...more

FYJC(Arts & Commerce) 1stTerminal Exam Time - Table ...more

SYJC( Commerce) 1st Terminal Exam Time - Table
...more

M.Com. Part-I Second Merit list 2017-18 ...more

Holiday Notice of  Dusshera and Gandhi Jayanti ...more

UNIVERSITY EXAM FORM VERIFICATION OF TYBCOM REGULAR SEM V 75:25 PATTERN SCHEDULE TO BE HELD IN NOV 2017 ...more

M.Com. Part- I
Accountancy, Management, Banking & Finance ...more

ATKT SEM II PROJECT SUBMISSION NOTICE ...more

TYBCOM LIST FOR THE YEAR 2016-2017 
STUDENTS RESULT NOT YET DECLARED FOR SEM VI (75:25) FOR THE EXAM
...more

ATKT SEM II TIMETABLE OF REGULAR BCOM ...more

Department of IT & CS: ATKT Practical Notice ...more

Revaluation Notice & Schedule for M.Com. Part I & II ...more

ATKT EXAM POSTPONED NOTICE ...more

T.Y.B.COM STUDENTS (2016-2017)
LIBRARY DEPOSIT REFUND SCHEDULE
...more

TYBCOM COMPUTER JOURNAL ISSUE NOTICE ...more

New TYBCom internal Computer practical examination time table for Sem V. ...more

Degree balance fees notice ...more

DECLARATION OF THIRD LOT (15/09/2017) OF THE  RESULT OF TYBCOM SEM V AND VI (75:25) PATTERN FOR THE EXAM HELD IN APRIL 2017 ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF MARKSHEET OF TYBCOM SEM VI (75:25) WHICH WAS DECLARED ON 29TH AUGUST IN THE FIRST LOT ...more

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE APPLIED FOR SEM V (75:25) PATTERN TYBCOM REPEATER EXAM TO BE HELD IN OCT 2017 ...more

LIST OF STUDENTS APPLIED FOR REPEATER TYBCOM EXAMINATION FOR SEM VI (75:25) TO BE HELD IN OCT 2017 ...more

Revaluation Notice & Schedule for M.Com. Sem I & III ...more

M.Com. Part- I Admission Notice ...more

FORM SUBMISSION FOR STUDENTS OF TYBCOM SEM VI AND SEM V WHO HAVE APPEARED FOR APRIL 2017 EXAM  WHOSE RESULT WAS NOT DECLARED AND THEN DECLARED ON 9TH OF SEPTEMBER IN THE SECOND LOT FOR OCTOBER 2017 EXAM
...more

Junior College(Science): FYJC(Science) Assignment Submission ...more

ATKT REGULAR BCOM HALL TICKET ISSUE NOTICE FOR SEM III, II AND I. ...more

Notice Circulars 2017 ...more

INTERNAL PROJECT TOPICS OF  TYBCOM ATKT SEM V AND SEM VI. ...more

Holiday Notice ...more

Notice Heavy Rains ...more

EXAMINATION FORMS DISTRIBUTION AND SUBMISSION SCHEDULE FOR TYBCOM SEM V (75:25) AND VI (75:25) STUDENTS WHO HAD APPEARED FOR MARCH 2017 EXAMINATION. ...more

REVALUATION AND PHOTOCOPY OF ANSWERBOOK APPLICATION FORMS DISTRIBUTION AND SUBMISSION SCHEDULE FOR TYBCOM SEM V (75:25) AND VI (75:25) STUDENTS WHO HAD APPEARED FOR MARCH 2017 EXAMINATION. ...more

DECLARATION OF TYBCOM SEM V (75:25) PATTERN REPEATER EXAM WHICH WAS HELD IN APRIL 2017. ...more

TYBCOM RESULT DECLARATION FOR SEM VI (75:25) PATTERN REGULAR AND REPEATERS STUDENTS WHO HAD APPEARED FOR APRIL 2017 EXAMINATION. ...more

Department of IT & CS: M.Sc.IT(Part – I) ADMISSION NOTICE ...more

Department of IT & CS: FY/SY ATKT EXAMINATION TIMETABLE SEPTEMBER 2017 ...more

Ganesh Chaturthi Holiday Notice ...more

Department of IT & CS: ATKT Examination Notice September 2017 ...more

Junior College of Arts, Science and Commerce. ...more

Notice for F.Y.J.C.(Arts & Commerce). Ist Unit Test Time Table. ...more

TYBCOM INTERNAL EXAM TIME TABLE FOR SEPTEMBER 2017 ...more

ATKT SEM IV SEPT 2017 EXAM TIME TABLE ...more

Holiday Notice for Parsi New Year ...more

15th August Staff Notice ...more

TYBCOM REGULAR (2017-2018)
UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION PROCEDURE FOR SEM V (75:25) PATTERN TO BE HELD IN OCT/NOV 2017
...more

FREESHIP AND SCHOLARSHIP Notices ...more

NOTICE FOR DEGREE & SELF – FINANCING (E.B.C. – Economic Backward Class) ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF REVALUATION MARKSHEET OF SEM V (75:25) AND TYBCOM REPEATER (OLD) HELD IN OCTOBER 2016. ...more

REGULAR BCOM ATKT EXAMINATION STUDENT NOTICE ...more

REVALUATION RESULT OF TYBCOM SEM V (75:25) AND TYBCOM (OLD 100 MARKS PATTERN) HELD IN OCTOBER 2016. ...more

F.Y.B.COM/ S.Y.B.COM (Eligibility Students)
STUDENTS FROM OTHER STATES, BOARD OR UNIVERSITY
...more

TYBCOM COMPUTER FEES NOTICE ...more

RAKSHA BANDHAN HOLIDAY NOTICE ...more

Notice for Junior College Commerce , Science and Arts ...more

Parent Teachers Meeting for FY , SY & TY Regular B.Com Students ...more

FYBCOM TUTORIAL BOOK NOTICE ...more

FYJC COMMERCE AND SCIENCE FEES AND DOUCMENTS REQUIREMENT NOTICE FOR 2017 2018 ...more

Degree First Year Student Notice ...more

M.Com.Part - II
Admission Notice
...more

H.S.C. Marksheets & Leaving Certificates Distribution ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF PHOTOCOPY OF ANSWERBOOK OF STUDENTS OF TYBCOM WHO HAD APPEARED FOR OCTOBER 2016 EXAMINATION ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF HALL TICKET OF TYBCOM REPEATERS OLD 100 MARKS PATTERN FOR THE EXAM TO BE HELD IN MAY 2017.
...more

H.S.C. Marksheet distribution S.Y.B.Com Students Notice ...more

H.S.C. Marksheet distribution F.Y.B.Com Students Notice ...more

Department of IT & CS: SYCS Admission postponed ...more


The Junior College result of std.XIth (FYJC) Commerce 2016-17 ...more

Department of IT & CS: ADMISSION Schedule  B.Sc.(I .T) & B.Sc.(C.S) ...more

LIST OF STUDENTS FOR REFUND OF REVALUATION AND PHOTOCOPY FEES OF TYBCOM SEM V (75:25) PATTEN FOR THE EXAM HELD IN OCT 2016 ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF SEM VI MARKSHEET OF (75:25) PATTERN, (60:40) PATTERN AND OLD TYBCOM REPEATER INDIVIDUAL PATTERN FOR THE EXAM HELD IN OCTOBER 2016.
...more

SFCM F.Y.B.Com FM and S.Y.B.Com FM ...more

SFCM B.Com A&F, B.Com B&I, BMS, B.Com FM Semester II ATKT Exam hall tickets ...more


Jr.Com-XIth Failuer Student Result Withheld

...more

Department of IT & CS: TYIT Project Submission ...more

Department of IT & CS: SEM VI REGULAR PRACTICAL EXAMINATION APR 2017 ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF HALL TICKET OF TYBCOM REGULAR AND REPEATER SEM VI (75:25) PATTERN FOR THE EXAMINATION TO BE HELD IN APRIL 2017. ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF HALL TICKET OF TYBCOM SEM VI REPEATER STUDENTS OF 60:40 PATTERN ...more

Department of IT & CS: FYIT PRACTICAL EXAMINATION MARCH 2017 ...more

Department of IT & CS: TIME TABLE FOR REGULAR PRACTICAL EXAMINATION  MARCH 2017 ...more

SFCM A&F, B&I, BMS and FM Sem IV ATKT Hall ticket distribution ...more

Department of IT & CS:Students List for Farewell (IT&CS) ...more

Department of IT & CS:Regular and ATKT Examination - Sem5 and 6 ...more

TYBCOM REPEATER STUDENTS APPEARING FOR INDIVIDUAL PATTERN, GROUPING AND 60:40 OLD EXAMINATION FORM SCHEDULE FOR APRIL 2017 EXAMINATION. ...more

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE APPLIED FOR TYBCOM SEM V (75:25) MARCH 2017 EXAM AND  ONLINE VERIFICATION OF EXAMINATION FORM ...more

Department of IT & CS: TIME TABLE ATKT PRACTICAL EXAMINATION MARCH 2017 ...more

Department of IT & CS: Internal ATKT of Sem II and Sem III ...more

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE APPLIED FOR TYBCOM SEM VI (75:25) MARCH 2017 EXAM AND  ONLINE VERIFICATION OF EXAMINATION FORM NOTICE. ...more

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO HAVE APPLIED FOR TYBCOM SEM VI (60:40) MARCH 2017 EXAM AND  ONLINE VERIFICATION OF EXAMINATION FORM NOTICE. ...more

Convocation Ceremony, 2017 Individual Photograph ...more

Department of IT & CS: FYIT university exams will be conducted in main college MIDC ...more

ONLINE PROCEDURE FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE APPLIED FOR REVALUATION AND PHOTOCOPY FOR TYBCOM STUDENTS WHO HAVE APPEARED FOR OCT 2016 EXAM ...more

Department of IT & CS: FYIT(SEM 1) TIME TABLE FOR ATKT PRACTICAL EXAMINATION MARCH 2017 ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF TYBCOM SEM V REGULAR AND REPEATER (75:25) PATTERN MARKSHEET. ...more

EXAMINATION FORM SUBMISSION SCHEDULE FOR TYBCOM SEM V AND VI (60:40) PATTERN FOR APRIL 2017 EXAM ...more

REVALUATION AND PHOTOCOPY APPLICATION SCHEDULE FOR TYBCOM SEM VI (75:25) REPEATER STUDENTS. ...more

TYBCOM EXAM FORM FOR SEM VI (75:25) REPEATER STUDENTS SUBMISSION SCHEDULE FOR APRIL 2017 EXAM. ...more

REVALUATION AND PHOTOCOPY NOTICE FOR TYBCOM REGULAR AND REPEATER STUDENTS WHO HAD APPEARED FOR OCTOBER 2016 SEM V EXAM 75:25 PATTERN ...more

TYBCOM SEM V (75:25) REPEATER EXAMINATION FORM COLLECTION AND SUBMISSION NOTICE FOR APRIL 2017 EXAM ...more

DISPLAY OF TYBCOM SEM V RESULT SHEET (75:25) PATTERN HELD IN OCTOBER 2016 FOR BOTH REGULAR AND REPEATER. ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF TYBCOM CONVOCATION CERTIFICATES OF STUDENTS WHO HAD PASSED THEIR EXAM IN APRIL 2016 (75:25) PATTERN ...more

Department of IT & CS: Time Table SY IT and SYCS Sem 4 Regular Exam  ...more

Department of IT & CS: ATKT EXAMINATION TIMETABLE MARCH 2017 ...more

Department of IT & CS: Timetable of Remedial Lectures for failed students ...more

Department of IT & CS: ATKT Examination Notice March 2017 (Sem 1 to 4) ...more

Department of IT & CS: VERIFICATION OF MARKS - FEB 2017 ...more

LAST REMINDER : TYBCOM REGULAR STUDENTS (2016-2017) REGARDING SUBMISSION OF MARKSHEET FOR LOWER EXAMINATION RESULT ENTRY (SEM I, SEM II, SEM III, SEM IV) IN THE UNIVERSITY PORTAL. ...more

Department of IT & CS: Internal Exam for the Academic year 2016-2017 ...more

VERIFICATION OF REGULAR TYBCOM SEMESTER VI (75:25) EXAMINATION FORM FOR THE STUDENTS APPEARING FOR MARCH 2017 EXAM. ...more

SYBCOM REGULAR (2016-2017) STUDENTS MARKSHEET VERIFICATION OF SEM I AND II

...more

Department of IT & CS:Bits N Bytes Events ...more


Jr.Com-XII Prelim Exam, Time - Table 2016-17 ...more

TYBCOM EXAMINATION FORM PROCEDURE FOR REGULAR SEM VI (75:25) EXAMINATION TO BE HELD ON APRIL 2017. ...more


Jr.Sci-XII Second Preliminary Exam. Time-Table 2016-17 ...more

Jr.Sci-XI Second Unit Test Time-Table 2016-17 ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF REVALUATION MARKSHEET OF TYBCOM STUDENTS WHO HAD APPEARED FOR SEM VI (75:25) OF APRIL 2016. ...more

Department of IT & CS: Christmas Vacation ...more

PARENTS TEACHER MEETING OF SY A&F, SYBBI, SYBMS AND SYFM ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF MARKSHEET FOR REVALUATION OF TYBCOM SEM V (75:25) FOR APRIL 2016. ...more

IT/CS ATKT Results Declared
...more

Department of IT & CS: FYIT REGULAR PRACTICAL EXAMINATION  NOVEMBER 2016 ...more

Department of IT & CS: FYIT REGULAR PRACTICAL EXAMINATION  NOVEMBER 2016 ...more

Department of IT & CS: TIME TABLE FOR TYIT PRELIMS Oct 2016 ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF HALL TICKET OF TYBCOM REPEATER (OLD) ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF HALL TICKET OF SEMESTER VI (75:25) AND SEMESTER VI (60:40) FOR THE EXAM TO BE HELD IN OCTOBER 2016. ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF MARKSHEET OF SEMESTER V AND VI OF 60:40 PATTERN HELD IN APRIL 2016. ...more

Department of IT & CS: ATKT Practical Exam TimeTable ...more

Department of IT & CS:  Regular Practical Exam TimeTable ...more

Department of IT & CS: REFUND NOTICE ...more


Regular B.Com Notice for  retest of internal examination for Sem-IIIand Sem-V October 2016 ...more

Notice for M.Com. (Part -I & II) Exam Forms
...more

Department of IT & CS
1st October KT exams of Sem – IV timings are changed ...more

Department of IT & CS
Applied Component-I and Applied Component-II theory (Regular as well as ATKT)

...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS: ATKT Remedial  Lectures ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS:  ATKT of FYIT & SYIT ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS: Revised Fees for 2016-17 ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS:  Internal ATKT Topics
...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS: REGULAR EXAMINATION OCTOBER 2016 (SYCS and SYIT) ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS: ATKT EXAMINATION OCTOBER-2016 SYBSc Sem IV,SEM-IV (Revised Syllabus), SEM-III(Revised Syllabus), SEM-III ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS: ATKT Exam Oct2016 FYCS Sem I, II & Sem I (Revised) ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS:ATKT Exam Sem II Revised Sylla ...more

FYBCOM REGULAR (2016-2017) STUDENT’S NOTICE REGARDING ONLINE EXAM FORM ...more

M.Com Revaluation & Photocopy Notice ...more

M.Com-II RATIO ANALYSIS ...more

HOLIDAY NOTICE DEGREE/JUNIOR/SELF-FINANCING MANAGEMENT COURSES/ B.SC.I.T&CS/ P.G. COURSES ...more

DEGREE/JUNIOR/SELF-FINANCING MANAGEMENT COURSES/ B.SC.I.T&CS/ P.G. COURSES
 STUDENTS, TEACHING AND NON TEACHING STAFF ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS: REVISED FEES NOTICE FOR 2016-2017
...more

TYBCOM VERIFICATION OF EXAMINATION FORMS FOR REGULAR STUDENTS OF SEM V (75:25) FOR THE EXAM HELD IN OCTOBER 2016 ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS: ATKT EXAM NOTICE Sem I to IV
...more

ONLINE VERIFICATION OF EXAMINATION FORMS OF REPEATER TYBCOM STUDENTS OF 75:25 AND 60:40 SEMESTER V AND VI APPEARING FOR THE EXAM TO BE HELD IN OCTOBER 2016. ...more

INTERNAL TEST SYLLABUS SFC ...more

REVALUATION NOTICE FOR M.Sc.IT SEMESTER II & IV ...more

M.Com Part-II Permanent Time Table ...more

LIST OF STUDENTS APPEARING FOR TYBCOM REPEATER EXAM FOR SEM VI AND V (75:25) PATTERN TO BE HELD IN OCTOBER 2016 ...more

M.Com. Permanent Time Table (SEM-I) 2016-17 ...more

TYBCOM REGULAR STUDENTS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017 APPEARING FOR SEM V (75:25)
VERIFICATION OF MARKS ENTRY OF SEM I, II, III, IV IN THE DIGITAL PORTAL OF MUMBAI UNIVERSITY
...more

EXAM FORM SUBMISSION SCHEDULE FOR TYBCOM REPEATER STUDENTS OF 60:40 SEMESTER V AND VI WHOS WISHES TO APPEAR FOR OCTOBER 2016 EXAM. ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS: Internal Exam for the Academic year 2016-2017 (IT&CS) ...more

Admission Notice for M.Com.(SEM-I) 2016-17 ...more

SUBMISSION SCHEDULE FOR TYBCOM (OLD) REPEATER WHO WISHES TO APPEAR FOR OCTOBER 2016 EXAM (THIS NOTICE IS FOR STUDENTS WHO HAD APPEARED FOR APRIL 2016 EXAM) ...more

LIBRARY DEPOSIT FOR TYBCOM STUDENTS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016 ...more

TYBCOM STUDENTS REPEATER OF OLD PATTERN (INDIVIDUAL, GROUPING, 60:40) WHO HAVE NOT ATTEMPTED APRIL 2016 AND WISHES TO APPLY FOR OCTOBER 2016. ...more

F.Y.B.COM/ S.Y.B.COM (Eligibility Students)
STUDENTS FROM OTHER BOARD/UNIVERSITY ...more

TYIT REVALUATION NOTICE ...more

Revised lecture schedule for M.Com.(Part-II) ...more

T.Y.B.COM STUDENTS (2015-2016)
LIBRARY DEPOSIT REFUND SCHEDULE ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF TYBCOM MARKSHEET OF SEMESTER VI (75:25) FOR THE EXAM HELD IN APRIL 2016 ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT/CS & Self Financing: T.Y.I.T_REVALAUTION_NOTICE_FOR__APRIL_2016-_V ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT/CS & Self Financing: M.Sc(I.T)- SEM-III ADM - 2016-17 ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT/CS & Self Financing: M.Sc(I.T)- SEM-I ADM - 16-17 ...more

REVALUATION, VERIFICATION, PHOTOCOPY (TYBCOM STUDENTS WHO HAD APPEARED FOR REGULAR VITH SEMESTER AND REPEATER VTH SEM (75:25) EXAM IN APRIL 2016) ...more

TYBCOM REPEATER STUDENTS SEM V AND SEM VI (75:25) ISSUE AND SUBMISSION OF EXAM FORM FOR OCTOBER 2016 ...more

DISTRIBUTION OF MARKSHEET OF TYBCOM SEM V (75:25) FOR THE EXAM HELD IN APRIL 2016. ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS:  Admissions for MSC IT PART I ...more

M.Com. Lecture schedule (SEM-III) 2016-17 ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS: T.Y.C.S_REVALAUTION_NOTICE_FOR__MARCH_2016-_V___VI_SEM ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT & CS: PTA (parents-teacher meeting) for FY IT & CS  ...more

DEPARTMENT OF IT/CS and Self Financing: Orientation for FY students of Self Financing and IT/CS. ...more

PARENT TEACHER MEET FOR FYBCOM REGULAR (2016-2017). ...more

PRE-ADMISSION SEMINAR FOR FIRST YEAR B.COM (2016-2017) ...more

JUNIOR COLLEGE RE-OPENING NOTICE FOR SCIENCE AND COMMERCE ...more

ENROLMENT FORM FOR CULTURAL EVENTS FOR DEGREE REGULAR AND SELF FINANCING COURSES. ...more

SECOND CUT OFF LIST OF IN HOUSE ADMISSION  FOR FIRST YEAR B.COM A&F /BMS /B&I /F&M /FYBSCIT/FYCS ...more

ADMISSION SCHEDULE FOR UNDER GRADUATE COURSES FOR   OUTSIDE MINORTY (MALAYALEES)  (2016-2017) (COURSES OFFERED – F.Y.B.Com, F.Y.B.Com.(A&F), F.Y.BMS, F.Y.B.Com.(FIN. MKTS.), F.Y.B.Com.(B&I), F.Y.B.Sc.(Comp. Sci., F.Y.B.Sc.I.T) ...more

ADMISSION SCHEDULE FOR UNDER GRADUATE COURSES (2016-2017), (COURSES OFFERED – F.Y.B.Com, F.Y.B.Com.(A&F), F.Y.BMS, F.Y.B.Com.(FIN. MKTS.), F.Y.B.Com.(B&I), F.Y.B.Sc.(Comp. Sci., F.Y.B.Sc.I.T)   ...more

NOTICE OF OFF LINE ADMISSION FOR MINORITY XITH COMMERCE(AIDED & UNAIDED) & SCIENCE(UNAIDED)  2016-2017 ...more

DEGREE COLLEGE RE-OPENING NOTICE FOR REGULAR B.COM. ...more

LIST OF STUDENTS ADMITTED IN TYBCOM FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017 ...more

DIVISION WISE LIST OF SYBCOM STUDENTS ADMITTED IN 2016-2017 ACADEMIC YEAR ...more

Cut-off percentage criteria for ALL courses ...more

COMPUTER DEPARTMENT: Std XII Marksheet Collection ...more

COMPUTER DEPARTMENT : Admission form distribution ...more

TYBCOM STUDENTS WHO HAD APPEARED FOR REGULAR SEM VI EXAM HELD IN APRIL 2016 ...more

Jr. College (Repeater - distribution of hall tickets) ...more

Only for Junior College (Commerce & Science) ...more

OFFICE ORDER   ...more

Placement Cell

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 53 STUDENTS SELECTED IN HERE Solutions ON 16TH FEBRUARY, 2016

Our Mission

Excellence is not the final destination, it is an ongoing journey of evolution powered by intellectual energies and guided forward by the moral value orientation.

WELCOME TO MODEL COLLEGE

ADMISSIONS OPEN FOR:

• BANKING & INSURANCE

• FINANCIAL MARKET

• B.Sc.COMPUTER SCIENCE

• B.Sc. MICRO BIOLOGY & LIFE SCIENCE


CONTACT - PRINCIPAL

(2017-09-25)
TYBCOM LIST FOR THE YEAR 2016-2017 
STUDENTS RESULT NOT YET DECLARED FOR SEM VI (75:25) FOR THE EXAM


Students whose result for TYBCOM SEM VI (75:25) held in March 2017 is not declared by the University are required to verify the list attached and check whether their name is appearing in the list.  If not you will have to contact the college office by 26/09/2017 by 10.00 a.m. Students are also required to enquire in the University personally in the Exam Section for their required result and their delcaration dates as they are taking applications of students along with the hall ticket xerox copy.

We will be also sending the list to the University officially.

KERALEEYA SAMAJAM (REGD.) DOMBIVLI'S MODEL COLLEGE 
TYBCOM LIST FOR THE YEAR 2016-2017 
STUDENTS RESULT NOT YET DECLARED FOR SEM VI (75:25) FOR THE EXAM HELD IN APRIL 2017.

SR.NO. NAME                             SEAT NUMBER
1 AVINASH SURESH KHANDARE 6274584
2 BHAGAT SHREEYA NARESH 6274535
3 BHUJBAL SNEHAL SANGAPPA 6274541
4 CHAVAN ASHLESHA ARJUN 6273464
5 DAVE BINDIYA LABHESH 6273486
6 DEDHIA SAGAR SHAILESH 6273488
7 DESAI PRIYANKA PRASHANT 6273496
8 DESAI UTKARSHA PRASHANT 6274550
9 DHRUVANSHI ABHISHEK BISHAMBHERNATH 6273510
10 GUPTA VIDHI UMASHANKAR 6274564
11 JAHAGIRDAR ASMITA ANIL 6274568
12 JOSHI NISHANT NANDKUMAR 6273662
13 JOSHI PRATIK ARUN 6273663
14 JOSHI SHREYAS NITIN ASAWARI 6273664
15 KADAM PRANAV SUDHIR 6273676
16 KADAM ROHINI KRISHNA 6273677
17 KADAM VARSHADA SATISH 6274575
18 KAJALE CHINMAY RAJENDRA 6273679
19 KALE KETAN ANIL 6273684
20 KALE KOMAL SANDEEP  6273683
21 KAMBLE ROHIT TANAJI 6273690
22 KARUTHI DANIEL SHAJU 6274583
23 KATTI AISHWARYA VADIRAJ 6273706
24 KHANVILKAR SHREYAS VINOD 6274586
25 KHETIYA TINKAL DHIRAJLAL 6273721
26 KULKARNI NEHA MUKUND 6273746
27 LAD PRAJAKTA SHRIKANT 6273753
28 MORE PRAJAKTA SUSHIL 6274599
29 MUNDAMKULAM ANISH RAVI 6274601
30 MUNDASADAVARA CHANDRAKANT HANUMANTA 6274601
31 NAIR SUJAY SUDHAKARAN 6274607
32 NAYAK KETAN KRISHNA 6273891
33 NIKITA DEEPAK SANTE 6274654
34 PARWANI PALAK KETAN 6274625
35 PATIL KETAN ANANT 6273988
36 PATIL MANALI SANTOSH PATIL 6274629
37 PRIYANKA SAMPAT KASHID 6273703
38 PUNNAMKULAM SANDESH CHANDRAMOHAN 6274646
39 PURVA VIJAY DESHMUKH 6274552
40 RAJADHYAX OMKAR SUNIL 6274647
41 RAKSHA BABU BANGERA 6274534
42 RITESH SANJAY KARNIK 6273700
43 SAMANT AKANSHA ABHAY 6274084
44 SHITUT ANKITA ANIL 6274199
45 SHIVANI SATYAWAN SAWANT 6274113
46 SIMON JIJO 6274516
47 SRUSHTI SUNIL MALUSARE 6273782
48 VAISHAMPAYAN SHREYA SHRINIVAS 6274677
49 VARSHNEY VIVAAN GOPAL 6274289
50 VISHWAKARMA KAUSTUBH ANILKUMAR 6274679
51 YADAV NAVEEN CHHOTELAL 6274680

                                                                                     PRINCIPAL